Ohioβ€ΊSchoolsβ€ΊMoler Elementary School

Moler Elementary School

PublicGrades -1–6
Columbus, Ohio Β· Columbus City Schools District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students287
Student:Teacher16.9:1
Free/Reduced Lunchβ€”
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
287
Total Enrollment
16.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Moler Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in Columbus, Ohio. The school enrolls 287 students. It is part of the Columbus City Schools District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Ohio state averages. This is not a ranking β€” different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
287 students β€” small for a US elementary school

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeβ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–6
DistrictColumbus City Schools District
County39049
CityColumbus
ZIP43207
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID390438000686

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment287
White12.9%
Hispanic / Latino12.9%
Black / African American61.0%
Asian1.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
12.9%
Hispanic
12.9%
Black
61.0%
Asian
1.0%
Two+
11.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)