Michigan›Schools›Siebert Elementary School

Siebert Elementary School

PublicGrades 0–5
MIDLAND, Michigan · Midland Public Schools
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students643
Student:Teacher18.3:1
Free/Reduced Lunch27%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 360
643
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
27%-27.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Siebert Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in MIDLAND, Michigan. The school enrolls 643 students. It is part of the Midland Public Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictMidland Public Schools
County26111
CityMIDLAND
ZIP48640
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID262382006065

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment643
White83.5%
Hispanic / Latino6.2%
Black / African American0.5%
Asian3.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races6.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
83.5%
Hispanic
6.2%
Black
0.5%
Asian
3.6%
Two+
6.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %27%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)