Washingtonβ€ΊSchoolsβ€ΊJackson Elementary School

Jackson Elementary School

PublicRegular
Everett, Washington Β· Everett School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students322
Student:Teacher14.5:1
Free/Reduced Lunch68%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
322
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
68%+17.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

Jackson Elementary School is a public primary in Everett, Washington. The school enrolls 322 students. It is part of the Everett School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictEverett School District
County53061
CityEverett
ZIP98201
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID530267000401

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment322
White53.7%
Hispanic / Latino24.8%
Black / African American3.4%
Asian3.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander2.2%
Two or More Races11.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
53.7%
Hispanic
24.8%
Black
3.4%
Asian
3.7%
Two+
11.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %68%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)