Oklahomaโ€บSchoolsโ€บRHOADES ES

RHOADES ES

PublicGrades -1โ€“5
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma ยท BROKEN ARROW
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students416
Student:Teacher14.7:1
Free/Reduced Lunch71%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
416
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
71%+0.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1โ€“5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

RHOADES ES is a public elementary serving grades -1โ€“5 in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 416 students. It is part of the BROKEN ARROW district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeโ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1โ€“5
DistrictBROKEN ARROW
County40143
CityBroken Arrow
ZIP74012
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID400549000203

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment416
White40.6%
Hispanic / Latino24.8%
Black / African American8.2%
Asian1.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native5.8%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races19.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
40.6%
Hispanic
24.8%
Black
8.2%
Asian
1.7%
Two+
19.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %71%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)