Nevadaโ€บSchoolsโ€บWebb Del E MS

Webb Del E MS

PublicGrades 6โ€“8
Henderson, Nevada ยท Clark County
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students1,684
Student:Teacher24.8:1
Free/Reduced Lunch100%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 572
1,684
Total Enrollment
State avg: 80%
100%+20.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
24.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6โ€“8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

Webb Del E MS is a public middle serving grades 6โ€“8 in Henderson, Nevada. The school enrolls 1,684 students. It is part of the Clark County district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Nevada state averages. This is not a ranking โ€” different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
24.8:1 โ€” larger classes than typical
Higher share of students from low-income families
100% free/reduced-lunch eligibility โ€” schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeโ€”
LevelMiddle
Grade Span6โ€“8
DistrictClark County
County32003
CityHenderson
ZIP89052
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID320006000659

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,684
White36.9%
Hispanic / Latino24.4%
Black / African American9.7%
Asian12.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander2.7%
Two or More Races13.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
36.9%
Hispanic
24.4%
Black
9.7%
Asian
12.9%
Two+
13.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %100%
State Avg80%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)